-October 2 Calendar

Day 1 - Wednesday, 2 October

8:00 AM
8:00 - 9:00
Registration
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
10:30 - 11:00
Processing Environment Monitoring in the Dairy SectorFrançois Bourdichon (Food Safety - Microbiology - Hygiene)
11:00 AM
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee break | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
11:30 AM
11:30 - 11:50
Room 2
11:50 AM
11:50 - 12:10
Room 1

Decontamination of Surfaces using UV-based methods

Joachim Wunderlich (Fraunhofer IVV)
11:50 - 12:10
Room 2
11:50 - 12:10
Room 3
12:10 PM
12:10 - 12:30
Room 1
12:10 - 12:30
Room 3

Cleaning Validation of Plants

Dipl. Ing. Martin Barnickel (LVFZ Kempten)
12:30PM
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
13:30 PM
13:50 PM
13:50 - 14:10
Importance of Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) in Hygienic Design Dyanne Parnel (Standard Practices, LLC/Darigold)
14:10 PM
14:10 - 14:40
14:40 PM
15:10 PM
15:10 - 15:40
Coffee break | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
15:40 PM
15:40 - 16:10
Holistic Hygienic DesignDeb Smith (Vikan)
16:15 PM
16:15 - 16:45
16:45 PM
16:45 - 17:00
October Calendar

Day 2 - Thursday, 3 October

8:30 AM
8:30 - 9:00
Registration
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:50 AM
9:50 - 10:20
Equipment SelectionJames Hartley (Mondelez)
10:30 AM
10:30 - 11:00
Poor design - the frontline impact Russell Dunn (Barry Callebaut)
11:00 AM
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee break | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
11:30 AM
11:30 - 11:50
Room 2
11:50 AM
11:50 - 12:10
Room 1

Shining a light on the global cleaning industry Robert Stelling (RAI Amsterdam/ Interclean Global Events)
11:50 - 12:10
Room 3
12:10 PM
12:10 - 12:30
Room 1

Introduction to Young EFFost and EYE Mentorship Felix Schottroff (BOKU University)
12:10 - 12:30
Room 3
12:30PM
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
13:30 PM
14:10 PM
14:10 - 14:40
Presentation Title: TBA Ciaran Conway (Ferrero)
14:40 PM
14:40 - 15:10

Two presentations & joined Q&A: OPC: The next level of hygiene Ester Fernandez (Diversey)

Cleanability assessment tests for floors: a tough challenge to take on Aurélie Hanin (ACTALIA) Nicolas Rossi (IDELE)
15:10 PM
15:10 - 15:40
Coffee break | Posters, speaker booths, sponsor visits
15:40 PM
16:20 PM
16:20 - 16:40
16:45 PM
16:45 - 17:00
Wrap-up of EHEDG World Congress 2024
Title Example

Want to become a sponsor?

Event Schedule
Title Example

Born after 89?

Event Schedule
Discount Icon